Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

General

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern TPC Kuala Lumpur’s (“TPC Kuala Lumpur”) relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term “TPC Kuala Lumpur” or “TPCKL” or “us” or “we” refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is at level 10, Block G, No. 2, Jalan PJU 1A/7A, Ara Damansara, PJU 1A, 47301 Petaling Jaya, Selangor and having its business address at No. 10, Jalan 1/70D, Off Jalan Bukit Kiara, 60000 Kuala Lumpur. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website.

TPC Kuala Lumpur reserves the right to amend the terms and conditions of use and the content of the website without prior notification.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to us, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorized use of this website may give rights to us to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites including the Sime Darby group of companies. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. Other than the Sime Darby group of companies’ websites we do not endorse other third parties’ website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked third parties’ website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Sime Darby Property’s prior written consent.
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Malaysia.

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how TPC Kuala Lumpur uses and protects any information that you give TPC Kuala Lumpur when you use this website.

TPC Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

TPC Kuala Lumpur may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 2012.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name, company name and job title
  • contact information including address, phone number and email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

We may periodically send email about press releases and special announcements using the email address which you have provided if you have checked the boxes labeled “Subscribe to our newsletter” on the Dining homepage.


Internal record keeping

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 
How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.


We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit our group of companies’ websites and other third parties’ websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at tpckl@simedarby.com. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Website disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by TPC Kuala Lumpur and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever and howsoever arising from loss of data or profits arise out of or in connection with the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of TPC Kuala Lumpur. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, TPC Kuala Lumpur takes no responsibility for and will not be liable for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

Copyright and Trademark notice

All copyrights in this website (including text, graphics, logos, icons and sound recordings) is owned or licensed to TPC Kuala Lumpur and shall be protected under the Malaysian Copyright Act 1987.

 
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

You may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only

You may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, adapt, reproduce, distribute create derivative works from any part of this website or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Adobe®, Acrobat® and Reader® are either registered trademarks or trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated in the United States and/or other countries - for further details please see http://www.adobe.com/.

Microsoft®, Word®, Excel®, PowerPoint®, and Windows® are either registered trademarks or trademarks of Microsoft Corporation in the United States and/or other countries - for further details please see http://www.microsoft.com/

WinZip® is a registered trademark of WinZip International LLC - for further details please see http://www.winzip.com/.

                       

                       NOTICE UNDER THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

This written notice (“Notice”) is issued by Sime Darby Property Berhad and by Sime Darby Property Berhad on behalf of its subsidiaries and related corporations, including without limitation Kuala Lumpur Golf & Country Club Berhad, Impian Golf Resort Berhad, Sime Darby Property (Convention Centre) Sdn Bhd and Sime Darby Property Holdings Sdn Bhd which operate TPC Kuala Lumpur, Impian Golf & Country Club, Sime Darby Convention Centre and Bayuemas Sports Complex respectively (collectively “our”, “us” or “we”) to you.  For the purpose of this Notice, the terms “personal data” and “processing” shall have the same meaning as prescribed in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”).

Consent

1.     This Notice serves to inform you that your personal data is being processed by us or on our behalf and you hereby  give your consent to the processing of your personal data.

 Description of personal data

2.   
 We may collect a variety of personal data from you from time to time including but not limited to name, date of birth, age, name of employer, designation, Maaysian Identification Card number, passport number or such other personal identification number, nationality, race, religion, health information, travel history, e-mail address, address, contact number, marital status, photographs, CCTV images and footages, bank account details, credit card details, other personal data which is submitted or made available by you to us from time to time and all other personal data we again collect from you on any subsequent occasion. The types of personal data that we may collect would depend on the circumstances of the collection, the nature of the services involved or our dealings with you.

Purpose

3.  Your personal data is being or is to be collected and further processed by us for the following purposes (where relevant):

(a)  performing pre-contractual activities and our contractual obligations with you, including without limitations assessing your application (membership), preparation of legal documents or contracts to be entered into between us and where necessary, conducting Know-Your-Customer processes, verifying your identity and assessing your eligibility;

(b) ensuring the performance by you of your pre-contractual and contractual obligations to us;

(c) to administer and give effect to the commercial transactions with you and obtaining professional advice.

(d) allowing you to connect to the wifi facilities offered by us our service provider
 and/or to access any online platforms or sites owned, operated or managed by us or on our behalf ("Platform");

(e) to provide and improve our products and /or services to you (including without limitation services and products in relation to banqueting, golf and club membership, entertainment, accommodation and hostel and/or events);

(f) receiving products and / or services from you;

(g) where relevant, operating, managing and administering your participation in any of our membership programmes;

(h)  granting you access to any relevant facilities, including without limitation the premises/facilities owned, operated or managed by us or on our behalf (“Our Premises”);

(i)  applying, obtaining and maintaining any relevant insurance policies and credit facilities (including without limitation assisting you in procuring any relevant insurance policies);

(j)  to verify your financial standing through credit reference/reporting check and conducting background checks, if necessary;

(k)  verifying and carrying out financial transactions in relation to payments made by or to you and administering and processing any payments related to products and/or services requested or provided by you;

(l)   communicating with you, dealing with your inquiries or complaints, resolving any issues/disputes and enforcing our rights;

(m)  the operation, management and/or maintenance of our system and Our Premises;

(n)   for internal management and administrative purposes, including without limitation for purposes related to data storage and management;

(o)  inviting you to participate in our events, contests, tournaments, competitions, programmes (including membership programmes) and other activities organised or sponsored by us or on our behalf (“Events”);

(p)  business development purposes, market surveys/research and trend analysis such as evaluating the effectiveness of our marketing or advertising content, statistics compilation, reporting, audit, compliance, risk management and assessment, data analytics to improve our services and for the purpose of assisting us in any future dealings with you, for example, by identifying your requirements and preference;

(q) advertising and providing you with information (such as Events, offers or promotions) relating to our and our related corporations’ and business partners’ products and/or services, including without limitation sending you e-newsletters, promotional marketing materials, seasonal/birthday greetings and messages, gifts and/or vouchers;

(r) publishing photographs or video footages of you, which are captured during your participation in any of the Events (with or without your name), on our Platform or social media or at Our Premises;

(s) protecting your safety and wellbeing and that of our other customers/patrons;

(t)  preventing or investigating any illegal or criminal activities and complying with any legal or regulatory requirements and/or directions and instructions from any law enforcement officer or any governmental and regulatory bodies; and/or

(u)  such other purposes authorised by you or directly related or ancillary to the foregoing.

(collectively, the “Purposes”, the above activities may be carried out for the purposes of the company/entity/body/other persons represented by you.)

Source of personal data

4. Your personal data is being or is to be collected from a variety of sources, including without limitation:

 (a) from the forms submitted or filled in by you or on your behalf (including without limitation membership application form, privilege card application form, registration form, participation form, visitor/guest list, inquiry form or online form);

(b) when you visit Our Premises in person;

(c) via any Platforms and/or the cookies;

(d) from any information or document submitted or provided by you to us for any of the Purposes (such as your  Identity Card, student card, passport, salary slip and/or bank statement);

(e) when you use or inquire about our products and/or services;

(f) when you inquire about, register for or participate in any Events;

(g) when you contact us through various methods such as telephone calls, emails and/or the Platform;

(h) CCTV;

(i) any third parties (including without limitation your friends and family members, our existing customer or member (for example, as part of our referral programmes), credit reference bodies, regulatory and law enforcement authorities and other third party sources); and/or

(j) from all other communications between you and us and all other information that you may provide to us from time to time.

Access to, correction of and limiting the processing of personal data

5. You have the right to request access to and to request correction of your personal data subject to the following and subject to provisions of the Act:

(a) you may, upon payment of a prescribed fee, make a data access request or a data correction request in writing to us; and

(b) we may refuse to comply with your data access request or a data correction request and shall, by notice in writing, inform you of our refusal and the reasons of our refusal.

6. You may limit the processing of your personal data or to request us to cease or not begin processing your personal data for purposes of direct marketing. You have the right to withdraw your consent previously given to us (in full or in part) by providing us with a notice in writing subject to any applicable legal restrictions and a reasonable duration of time for the withdrawal of consent to be effected. If you limit the processing or withdraw your consent to any or all use of your personal data, we may not be in a position to continue to administer any contractual relationship in place, which in turn may result in us being unable to continue to provide you with our services/products and/or the termination of any arrangements/agreements with us.

7. You may contact us with any inquiries or complaints in respect of your personal data via the methods below:

Designation:

PDPA Officer

Telephone No.:

+603 2011 9188

Fax No. (if any):

+603 2095 0512

E-mail address (if any):

pdpa.admin.leisure@simedarbyproperty.com

Disclosure of personal data

8. We may disclose/transfer your personal data to the following third parties (who may be located within or outside Malaysia) in connection with or for the fulfilment of any of the Purposes:

(a) our related corporations, subsidiaries, affiliates and/or our group companies;

(b) our business partners, contractors and service providers, including without  limitation our data centre service providers, storage facility and records management service providers, cloud service providers, Information Technology service providers and/or data analytics and marketing agencies;

(c) credit reporting agencies;

(d)  our financial and other professional advisors;

(e) banks, insurance companies, credit card verification providers and payment processors;

(f) governmental departments and/or agencies, regulatory and/or statutory bodies and law enforcement officer;

(g)  such third party as requested for or authorised by you;

(h)  your immediate family members and/or  contact person (in case of emergency) as may be notified to us from time to time;

(i)  safety and security personnel;

(j)  our actual or potential assignee, assignor, transferee, transferor, acquirer or acquiree in respect of our rights, interests and properties;

(k)  third parties due to any actual or potential corporate restructuring or exercise (including without limitation merger, acquisition and/or the restructuring of our business, assets and/or liabilities); and

(l)  other third parties for any of the Purposes.

Third party personal data

9. We may require your assistance if the personal data relating to other persons is required to process your personal data for the Purposes and you hereby agree to use your best endeavors to assist us when required.

10.In the event that personal data of any third party is supplied by you to us, you shall ensure that such third party has read this Notice and consented to us collecting his/her personal data for any of the Purposes prior to the supply of his/her personal data to us.

11. Where another person is providing/submitting any of your personal data to us, you agree that you have authorised the disclosure of your personal data to us and consented to the processing of your personal data by us in accordance with this Notice.

Personal data of minors and others

12. In respect of: (i) personal data relating to a minor (i.e. individuals under 18 years of age, “Minor”), please note that consent is required from the Minor’s parent or guardian or person who has parental responsibility over the Minor; and (ii) an individual who is deemed incapable of managing his/her own affairs (“Special Person”), please note that we require consent from the person appointed by a court to manage the Special Person’s affairs or the person who has been legally or validly authorised to act on the Special Person’s behalf. Please can you confirm that you are authorised to act on the Minor’s or the Special Person’s behalf as described above and that you consent, on the Minor’s or the Special Person’s behalf, to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of the Minor’s or the Special Person’s personal data in accordance with this Notice. In the event that you submit any of your personal data to us (in addition to the Minor’s personal data or the Special Person’s personal data), you also consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with this Notice.

Obligatory personal data

13. It is obligatory that you supply us the details marked or specified as compulsory in our forms (collectively, “compulsory personal data”).  If you fail to supply us with any of the compulsory personal data, we may refuse to process your personal data for any of the Purposes. This may result in us being unable to provide you with the services and/or products requested for.

Transfer of personal data to places outside Malaysia

14. We may where necessary transfer your personal data to a place outside of Malaysia and you hereby give your consent to the transfer.

Accuracy of your personal data

15.You are responsible for ensuring that the information you provide to us is accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up to date. You may update your personal data by submitting to us the update form which can be obtained from us upon your request.

 Conflict

16. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version of this Notice, the English version shall prevail over the Bahasa Malaysia version.

 Amendments

17. We may update and amend this Notice from time to time. We will notify you of any amendments to this Notice via notices on our Platform or other appropriate means. Any such amendments will be effective upon such notification. By continuing to engaging with us in respect of our products and/or services, accessing our Platform or Our Premises and/or providing us with your services/products, after the issuance of such amendment notice, you will be considered as having agreed to this Notice (as amended and updated).




NOTIS DI BAWAH AKTA PERLINDUNGAN DATA PERIBADI 2010

Notis bertulis ini ("Notis") dikeluarkan oleh Sime Darby Property Berhad dan oleh Sime Darby Property Berhad bagi pihak syarikat-syarikat subsidiarinya dan perbadanan-perbadanan berkaitannya, termasuk tanpa had kepada Kuala Lumpur Golf & Country Club Berhad, Impian Golf Resort Berhad, Sime Darby Property ( Convention Centre) Sdn  Bhd dan Sime Darby Property Holdings Sdn Bhd yang masing-masingnya mengoperasi TPC Kuala Lumpur, Impian Golf & Country Club, Sime Darby Convention Centre dan Bayuemas Sports Complex ( secara kolektif "kami") kepada anda. Untuk tujuan Notis ini, terma -terma "data peribadi" dan "pemprosesan" mempunyai maksud yang sama seperti yang ditarkrif dalam Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 ( "Akta").

Persetujuan 

1. Notis ini bertujuan untuk memaklumkan anda bahawa data peribadi anda sedang diproses oleh atau bagi pihak kami dan anda dengan ini memberikan persetujuan anda bagi pemprosesan data peribadi anda. 

Keprihalan data peribadi

2. Kami mungkin mengumpul pelbagai data peribadi daripada anda dari semasa ke semasa termasuk tetapu tidak terhad kepada nama, umur, nama majikan, jawatan, nombor Kad Pengenalan Malaysia, nombor passport atau nombor pengenalan peribadi lain, kewarganegaraan, bangsa , agama, maklumat kesihatan, sejarah perjalanan, alamat e-mel, alamat, nombor telefon, status perkahwinan, gambar, imej dan rakaman CCTV, maklumat akaun bank, maklumakt kad kredit, data peribadi lain yang dihantar atau dikemukan oleh anda kepada kami dari semasa ke semasa dan semua data peribadi lain kami sekali lagi kumpul daripada anda pada bila-bila masa kemudiannya. Jenis-jenis data peribadi yang kami kumpul bergantung kepada keadaan pengumpulan, jenis perkhidmatan yang terlibat atau urusan kami dengan anda. 

Tujuan 
3. Data peribadi anda sedang atau akan dikumoulkan dan diproses selanjutnya oleh kami untuk tujuan-tujuan berikut ( jika relevan):

(a) melaksanakan aktiviti pra-kontrak dan obligasi kontrak kami dengan anda, termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada pernilaian permohonan (keahlian) anda, penyedian dokumen undang-undang atau kontrak antara anda dengan kami dan jika perlu,menjalankan process "Know - Your- Customer", mengesahkan identity anda dan menilai kelayakan anda;

(b) memastikan anda melaksanakan obligasi pra-kontrak dan kontrak anda terhadap kami;

(c)mentadbir dan melaksanakan transaksi komersial dengan anda dan mendapatkan nasihat professional;

(d) membolehkan anda menyambung ke yang ditawarkan oleh kami atau pembekal khidmat kami dan/ atau memberikan anda akses kepada platform dalam talian atau laman web yang dimiliki, dikendalikan atau diuruskan oleh, atau bagi pihak, kami ("Platform");

(e) memberikan, membekalkan dan manigkatkan produk dan /atau perkhidmatan kami kepada anda ( termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada perkhidmatan dan produk berkaitan dengan jamuan, keahlian golf dan kelab, hiburan,penginapan dan asrama dan/ atau acara;

(f) menerima produk dan/ atau perkhidmatan daripada anda;

(g)jika relevan, mengendalikan, mengurus dan mentadbir peryertaan anda dalam mana-mana program keahlian kami;

(h) memberikan anda akses kepada mana-mana permudahan berkaitan, termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada premis/kemudahan yang imiliki, dikendalikan atau diuruskan oleh, atau bagi pihak, kami ( "Premis Kami");

(i) memohon, memperoleh dan memastikan kesinambungan sebarang polisi insurans dan kemudahan kredit yang berkenaan (termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada untuk membantu anda memperoleh sebarang polisi insurans yang berkaitan);

(j)untuk mengesahkan kedudukan kewangan anda melalui semakan rujukan/laporan kredit dan menjalankan pemeriksaan belakang, jika perlu;

(k)mengesahkan dan melaksanakan transaksi kewangan berkenaan dengan bayaran yang dibuat oleh atau kepada anda dan mentadbir dan memproses apa-apa bayaran berkaitan dengan produk dan / atau perkhidmatan yang diminta atau dibekalkan oleh anda;

(l) berkomunikasi dengan anda, menangani pertanyaan atau aduan anda, menyelesaikan sebarang isu/ pertikaian dan menguatkuasakan hak-hak kami;

(m) operasi, pengurusan dan / atau penyelengaran system kami dan Premis kami;

(n) untuk tujuan pengurusan dan pentadbiran dalaman, termasuk tetapi tidaj terhad kepada, untuk tujuan-tujuan yang berkaitan dengan penyimpanan dan pengurusan anda;

(o) menjemput anda untuk menyertai atau mengambil bahagian dalam acara, pertandingan, persaingan, program ( termasuk program keahlian) dan aktiviti lain yang dianjurkan atau ditaja oleh, atau bagi pihak ,  kami ( "Acara");

(p) tujuan pembangunan perniagaan tinjauan/ penyelidikan pasaran dan analisis trend seperti pernilian kebersekanan pemasaran/ pengiklanan atau kandungan pemasaran kami,komplikasi statistic , pelaporan audit, pematuhan , pengurusan dan pernilaian risiki, analisis data untuk menambahbaik perkhidmatan, dan tujuan membantu kami dalam sebarang urusan dengan anda di masa hadapan , sebagai contoh, untuk mengenal pasti keprluan dan pilihan anda; 

(q) mengiklan dan memberi anda maklumat ( seperti Acara, tawaran dan promosi) yang berkaitan dengan produk dan/ atau perkhidmatan kami, syarikat-syarikat bersekutu kami dan rakan -rakan perniagaan kami, termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada menghantar surat berita elekktronik, bahan pemasran promosi, mesej dan salam bermusim/ ulang tahun, hadiah dan/ atau baucer kepada anda;

(r) menerbitkan gambar dan rakaman video anda, yang ditangkap semasa penyertaan anda dalam mana-mana Acara ( dengan atau tanpa nama anda) , di Platform atau media sosial kami atau di Premis kami:

(s) untuk melindungi keselamatan dan kesejahteraan anda dan pelanggan/ pelawat kami yang lain;

(t) mencegah atau menyiasat sebarang aktiviti haram atau jenayah dan memenuhi/mematuhi apa-apa kehendak undang-undang atau kawal selia dan/ atau arahan  dan permintaan daripada pegawai penguatkuasa undang -undang atau badan kerajaan  dan pihak berkuasa pengawalseliaan ; dan / atau

(u) tujuan -tujuan lain yang dibenarkan oleh anda atau berhubungan secara langsung atau simpangan dengan yang tersebut di atas.

( secara kolektif. "Tujuan" tersebut, akitiviti-aktiviti di atas boleh dilaksanakan untuk tujuan syarikat/ entity / perbadan / orang lain yang diwakili oleh anda.)


Sumber data peribadi

4. Data peribadi anda sedang atau akan dikumpulkan dari pelbagai sumber, termasuk tanpa had:

(a) dari borang yang dikemukakan/dihantar atau diisi oleh anda atau bagi pihak anda (termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada borang permohonan kad keistimewaan borang pendafttaraan, borang penyertaan, senarai pelawat/tetamu, borang pertanyaan atau borang dalam talian)

(b) apabila anda melawat Premis kami ;

(c) melalui Platform dan/atau dari cookies;

(d) dari mana-mana maklumat atau document yang dikemukakan, dihantar atau diberikan oleh anda kepada kami untuk mana-mana Tujuan tersebut (seperti kad pengenalan, kad pelajar, passport, slip gaji dan/atau penyata bank anda);

(e) apabila anda mengunakan atau bertanya tentang produk dan / atau perkhidmatan kami;

(f) apabila anda bertanya tentang , mendaftar untuk menyertai mana- mana Acara;

(g) apabila anda menghubungi kami melalui pelbagai kaedah seperti panggilan telefon, e-mel dan/ atau Platform;

(h) CCTV;

(i) mana- mana pihak ketiga ( termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada rakan dan ahli keluarga anda, pelanggan atau ahli program kami yang sedia ada (contohnya sebagai sebahagian daripada program rujukan kami) , badan rujukan kredit, pihak pengawalseliaaan erukuasa dan penguatkuasa undang-undang dan sumber pihak ketiga yang lain); dan/ atau 

(j) dari semua komunikasi lain antara anda dan kami dan dari semua maklumat lain yang anda mungking berikan kepada kami dari semasa ke semasa. 

Akses kepda, pembetulan terhadan dan had pemprosesan data peribadi

5.Anda berhak untuk meminta akses kepada dan meminta pembetulan terhadap peribadi anda tertakluk kepada peruntukan berikut dan peruntukan Akta tersebut:

(a) anda boleh, apabila dibayar fi yang ditetapkan, membuat suatu pemintaan mengakses data atau permintaan pembetulan data secara bertulis kepada kami; dan

(b) kami boleh enggan mematuhi permintaan mengakses data atau permintaan pembetulan data daripada anda dan hendaklah , melalui notis bertulis, memaklumkan anda mengenai keengganan tersebut dan sebab- sebab bagi keengganan tersebut.

6. Anda boleh mengehadkan pemprosesan data peribadi anda atau memintak kami berhenti memproses atau tiak memulakan pemprosesan data peribadi anda untuk tujuan pemasaran langsusng. Anda berhak untuk menarik balik persetujuaan anda yang telah diberikan kepada kami ( spenugnya atau sebahagiannya) dengan memberikan kami suatu notis bertulis tertakluk kepada apa- apa sekatan undang- undang dan tempoh masa yang munasabah untuk perlaksanaan penarikan balik persetu. Jika anda mengehadkan pemprosesan atau menarik balik persetujuan anda kepada apa-apa atau semua pengunaan data peribadi anda, kami mungkin tidak boleh terus mentadbir sebarang kontraktual, yang mungkin akan menyebakan kami tidak dapat terus membekalkan anda dengan perkihdimatan/produck kami dan/atau mengakibatkan penamatan apa-apa urusan/ perjanjian dengan kami.

7. Anda boleh menghubungi kami tentang apa-apa pertanyaan atau aduan berkenaan dengan data peribadi anda melalui butiran seprti yang dihuraikan di bawah:
 

 

Jawatan: Pegawai PDPA
No. Telefon: +603 2011 9188
No. Fax (jika ada): +603 2095 0512
Alamat E-mel (jika ada): pdpa.admin.leisure@simedarbyproperty.com

Penzahiran data peribadi

8. Kami akan menzahirkan /menindahkan data peribadi anda kepada pihak ketiga ( yang mungkin berada di dalam atau di luar Malaysia) berikut berkaitan dengan atau untuk memenuhi mana-mana Tujuan tersebut:

(a) perbadan-perbadanan berkaitan kami dan/ atau syarikat -syarikat subsidiary, bersekutu dan/ atau kumpulan kami;

(b) rakan-rakan perniagaan, kontraktor dan pembekal perkhidmatan kami, termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada pembekal perkhidmatan pusat data kami, pembekal kemudahan penyimpanan dan pengurusan rekod, pembekal perkhidmatan awam, pembekal perkhidmatan teknologi maklumat dan/ atau penganalisi data dan agensi pemasaran;

(c) agensi pelaporan kredit;

(d) penasihat kewangan atau professional kami;

(e) bank, syarikat insurans, pembekal perkhidmatan pengesahan kad kredit dan pemprosesan pembayaran;

(f) jabatan dan /atau agensi kerhaan dan pihak berkuasa pengawalseliaan dan /atau badan berkanun dan pegawai penguatkuasa undang-undang.

(g) mana - mana pihak ketiga yang diminta atau dibenarkan oleh anda;

(h) ahli keluarga terdekat anda dan / atau orang hubungan ( bagi keadaan kecemasan) yang diberitahu kepada kami dari semasa ke semasa;

(i) kakitangan keselamatan dan sekuriti;

(j) pihak ketiga yang kepadanya hak, kepentingan atau harta kami dipindahkan/ diserahkan pihak ketiga yang memindahkan/menyerahkan haknya, kepentingannya atua hartanya kepada kami, puhak ketiga yang memperolehi hak kepentingan , atau harta kami atua pihak ketiga yang haknya, kepentingannya atau hartanya kami memperolehi ( sebenar atau berpotensi);

(k) pihak ketiga disebabkan oleh penstrukturan semula atau perlaksaan korporat yang sebenar atau berpotensi ( termasuk tetapu tidak terhad kepada penggabungan, pengambilah alihan dan/ atau pernstrukturan semula perniaggan , asset dan/atau liabiliti kami); dan

(l) pihak ketiga lain untuk mana-mana Tujuan tersebut.

Data peribadi pihak ketiga

9. Kami boleh menghendaki bantuan anda jika data peribadi yang berhubungan dengan orang lain dikendaki untuk memproses data peribadi anda untuk Tujuan tersebut dan anda dengan ini berstejutu untuk menggunakan usaha terbaik anda untuk membantu kami bila dikendaki.

10. Jika data peribadi pihak ketiga telah diberikan oleh anda kepada kami, anda hendaklah memastikan bahawa pihak ketiga telah membaca Notis ini dan bersetuju dengan pemprosesan data peribadinya oleh kami untuk mana- mana Tujuan tersebut sebelum memberikan data peribadinya kapada kami.

11. Jika orang lain memberikan/ mengemukan data peribadi anda kepada kami, anda bersetuju bahawa anda telah memberi kebenaran untuk peberian/ pengemukaan data peribadi anda dan anda bersetuju dengan pemprosesan data peribadi anda oleh kami selaras dengan Notis ini.

Data peribadi kanak-kanak bawah umur dan lain-lain

12. Mengenai data peribadi yang berkaitan dengan  (i) kanak-kanak di bawah umur ( iaitu individu di bawah umur 18 tahun, ("Kanak-Kanak Bawah Umur"), sila ambil perhatian bahawa persetujuan adalah diperlukan daripada ibu bapa atua penjaga Kanak- Kanak Bawah Umur tersebut atua seorang yang mempunyai tanggungjawab ibu bapa terhadap Kanak-Kanak Bawah Umur tersebut; dan (ii) uang berkaitan dengan individu yang dianggap tidak berupaya mengurus urusannya sendiri ("ITB"), sila ambil perhatian bahawa persetujuaan adalah diperlukan daripada seorang yang dilantik oleh mahkamah untuk menguruskan urusan ITB tersebut atau seorang yang diberikan kuasa secara sah untuk mewakili ITB tersebut. Bolehkan anda mengesahkan bahawa anda telah dieberikan kuasa atau dibenarkan untuk memberi persetujuan bagi pihak Kanak-Kanak Bawah Umur atau ITB tersebut seperti yang dinyatakan di atas dan anda bersetuju, bagi pihak Kanak -Kanak Bawah Umur atau ITB tersebut, untuk pmemprosesan ( termasuk penzahiran dan pemindahan) data peribadi Kanak-Kanak Bawah Umur atau ITB tersebut selaras dengan Notis ini. Sekiranya anda menyerahkan/mengemukan data peribadi anda kepada kami ( sebagai tambahan kepada data peribadi Kanak-Kanak Bawah Umur atau ITB tersebut), anda juga bersetuju dengan pemprosesan data peribadi anda selaras dengan Notis ini.

Data peribadi wajib

13. Ia adalah wajib untuk anda memberikan kepada kami butir-butir yang ditandakan atau dinyatakan sebagai wajib dalam birang kami ( secara kolektof, " data peribadi wajib"). Jika anda tidak memberikan kami mana- mana data peribadi wajib tersebut, kami oleh enggan memproses data peribadi anda untuk mana-mana Tujuan tersebut. Ini akan menyebabkan kami tidak dapat membekalkan anda produk dan/ atau perkhidmatan yang diminta.

Pemindahan data peribadi ke tempat di luar Malaysia

14. Kami boleh, jika perlu, memindahkan data peribadi anda ke sesuatu tempat di luar Malaysia dan anda dengan ini memebrikan persetujuan anda terhadapa pemindahan tersebut.

Ketepatan data peribadi

15. Anda bertanggungjawab untuk memastikan bahawa maklumat yang anda berikan kami adalah tepat, lengkap , tidak mengelirukan dan terkini. Anda boleh mengemaskini data peribadi anda dengan menyerakan borang kemaskini yang boleh diperolehi dari kami atas permintaan anda.

Konflik

16. Sekiranya terdapat apa-apa ketidak-konsistenan antara versi Bahasa Inggeris dan versi Bahasa Malaysia Notis ini, versi Bahasa Inggeris akan mengatasi versi Bahasa Malaysia.

Pindaan

17. Kami mungkin mengemaskini dan meminda Notis ini dari semasa ke semasa. Kami akan memaklumkan anda apa-apa pemindaan kepada Notis ini melalui notis di Platfom kami atau cara-cara lain yang sesuai. Apa-apa pemindaan kepada Notis ini akan berkuatkuasa setelah pemakluman tersebut.  Dengan terus terlibat dengan kami berkenaan dengan produk dan/ atau perkhidmatan kami,  mengaskes Platform atau Premis kami dan/ atau membekalkan kami dengan perkhidmatan /produk anda, setelah pernerbitan atau penegeluaran pemaklumam mengenai pindaan kepada Notis ini, anda akan dianggap telah bersetuju kepada Notis privasi ini ( yang telah dikemaskini/dipinda). 



 

 

 

Back to top